List of Committee members

Name Position Branch
Prof Chiara Zilioli Chair Italian
Prof Rosa Lastra Vice-Chair Spanish
Sir William Blair Honorary Chair British
Prof Christos Gortsos Academic Coordinator HQ, Hellenic
Mr David Gross Rapporteur

American

Prof Georges Affaki Member French
Dr Adesegun Akin-Olugbade Member HQ, Nigerian
Dr Mohammed Alsheaibi Member HQ, Saudi Arabian
Mr Javier Arrigunaga Member Mexican
Prof Emilios Avgouleas Member HQ, Hellenic
Mr Thomas C. Baxter, Jr Member American
Prof Régis Bismuth Member French
Ms Sonya Branch Member British
Mr Lee C. Buchheit Member American
Ms Hannah Cao Member HQ, People's Republic of China
Prof Dominique G Carreau Member French
Prof Peter Conti-Brown Member American
Mr Cristiano Cozer Member Brazilian
Sir Ross Cranston Member British
Mr Julio Ernesto Curutchet Member Argentine
Mr Diego Devos Member HQ, Belgian
Mr Edouard Fernandez-Bollo Member French
Dr Klaus Peter Follak Member German
Mr James Freis Member American
Mr Jonathan Fried Member Canadian
Mr Stefan M Gannon Member Hong Kong SAR, People's Republic of China
Prof Benjamin Geva Member Canadian
Prof François Gianviti Member French
Prof Mario Giovanoli Member Swiss
Prof Christos Hadjiemmanuil Member HQ, Hellenic
Mr Sean Hagan Member American
Dr Eva Hüpkes Member Swiss
Mr Marcus Jewett Member Canadian
Prof Hideki Kanda Member Japanese
Mr Bernd Krauskopf Member German
Prof Takashi Kubota Member Japanese
Dr Li Bo Member HQ, People's Republic of China
Prof Cynthia Lichtenstein Member American
Mr Liu Xiangmin Member HQ, People's Republic of China
Mr Jonathan Maphosa Member South African
Dr Manuel Monteagudo Member HQ, Peruvian
Prof Agasha Mugasha Member HQ, Ugandan
Prof Dr Christoph Ohler Member German
Prof Saule Omarova Member American
Ms Catherine Parr Member Australian
Mr Ernest Patrikis Member American
Dr Charles Proctor Member British
Mr Antonio Sainz de Vicuna y Barroso Member Spanish
Prof Engela Schlemmer Member South African
Prof René Smits Member Netherlands
Prof Kazuaki Sono Member Japanese
Mr Gopala Krishnan K Sundaram Member HQ, Malaysian
Mr John L Taylor Member Australian
Prof Luc Thévenoz Member Swiss
Mr Luis Urrutia Corral Member Mexican
Ms Rhoda Weeks-Brown Member American
Prof Syue-Ming Yu Member Taiwan, (China)
Prof Franz Zehetner Member

Austrian